Privacy Policy

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED BY VIRTUE OF A LEGAL REQUIREMENT UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

At ToolBox or Veroserv Technologies Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as the “Company” or “we” or “our”), privacy issues are of high priority. We respect and are committed to protect your privacy. This policy (hereinafter referred to as "Privacy Policy") describes how the Company will collect, use, disclose, transfer, store and handle your personal information for our services on the Company's online platform i.e. *.gotoolbox.in, *veroserv.in (hereinafter collectively referred to as the "Website"). Subject to the requirements of applicable law, we strive to provide a consistent set of privacy practices. By using the Website, you are accepting the practices described in the Privacy Policy. Should we ask you to provide any information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement during registration, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to write to us at info@gotoolbox.in. The Privacy Policy may be changed at any time upon the sole discretion of the Company and without any prior notice to you. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective immediately when posted on the Website. It is your responsibility to review the Website and the Privacy Policy periodically to learn of any revisions to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Website after the effectiveness of such revisions will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy set forth is for this Website only. If you visit any other site referred on this Website, the same shall be governed by the privacy policy of such sites.

1. Personal Information:

To avail the services and content/ information of our Website, you understand and agree that you may be asked to provide Personal Information as part of the registration process and at other points in using the services, and that we will store information that you provide. At various points and/or stages in using and/or availing the Services you may also need to provide additional Personal Information so that we can perform tasks you request in the Services. Subject to the requirements of applicable law, we shall not at any time without your permission, disclose any specific Personal Information which is gathered by us as per this Privacy Policy, to any third parties.

2. Collection & Usage of Information:

We will only use the information we collect about you lawfully and in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 and other applicable laws of India. We may collect your personally identifiable information such as names, age, postal address, email address, phone number, etc. which you voluntarily provide to us for facilitating the services (such as creating account, subscribing to our services on the Platform.) or while browsing the Platform. Depending on the activity, some of the information we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some is identified as voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular service, you will not be permitted to engage in that service. However when you browse our Website, we send one or more cookies to your computer/laptop/palmtop/ mobile or other digital, hand-held or electronic devices (by which you are browsing to our Website), because we use cookies to elevate the standard and quality of our service including for segmenting and prioritizing user preferences and improving searches for the Services, and tracking user trends, such as how people browse and select the Services; further we use cookies in advertising services to help advertisers and publishers to serve and to manage ads across the web. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. We may collect and process the information provided by you at the time of registration and/or while browsing the Website including but not limited to the following personal information:
a. We require customers, who register to use the services offered on our Website to give us contact information, including but not limited to their name, age, address, phone number, and email address, financial details and credit card number and other payment instrument details subject to use of the service.

b. transactional information based on your activities when your browse our Website (such as selecting our services, buying, selling, item and content you generate or that relates to your account);

c. correspondence or communication sent to us;

d. other information from your interaction with our Website, services, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information; e. additional information we may ask you to submit to authenticate yourself or if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID or bill to verify your address, or to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity or ownership of an item you list);

f. demographic information; and

g. other supplemental information from third parties (for example, if you incur a debt to any other service provider, we will generally conduct a credit check by obtaining additional information about you from a credit agency, as permitted by law). The collection of personal information shall be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by the Company. Personal information shall not be collected indiscriminately. Both the amount and the type of information collected shall be limited to that which is necessary to fulfill the purposes identified. Except as we explicitly state at the time we request information, we do not disclose to third parties the information provided. All financial and billing information that we collect through the Website is used solely to check the qualifications of prospective customers and to bill for the Service. This billing information is not used by our Website for marketing or promotional purposes. Our website uses a credit card authorization service provider to manage the credit card processing. This service provider uses the information for the sole purpose of credit card processing.

3. Access of website by Minors:

Company understands the importance of protecting children's privacy. Our Website is not designed for or directed at children and does not sell service for purchase by children under age of eighteen (18), however, if you are under the age of eighteen (18) you may use our Website only with the involvement of your parent or guardian, and subject to your parent's consent, your personal information may be collected and used by the Company.

4. Disclosure of information:

We may share your personal and other information with other parties who may provide some services on our behalf or through us (if any). We may share your information with them so that they can contact you regarding a transaction. However, we will only share such information if you engage in an activity, and then only to those involved in that activity. We may share your personal information and other information with authorized third party service providers. We may provide some of our services through third parties. These “Third Party Service Providers” perform functions on our behalf, like sending out and distributing our administrative and promotional emails. We may share your information with such third party service providers to send postal or email (administrative and promotional), administer contests or sweepstakes, remove repetitive information on customer lists, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, process credit card payments, operate the Website, troubleshoot, and provide customer service. We may also collect personal information from individuals and companies (“Affiliates”) with whom we have business relationships and may have to also share their information with service providers to accomplish our administrative tasks. We encourage third party service providers to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of your personally identifiable information by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control. Information collected shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which the information was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. If we have reason to believe that disclosing your personal identification is required by law, or is otherwise reasonable to protect someone from possible injury, we may do so. Though we make all effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith and belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Website. As with any other business, we could merge with or be acquired by another company. If this occurs, the successor company would acquire the information we maintain, including personally identifiable information. However, the information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy.

5. Security:

We take security seriously and take numerous precautions to protect the security of your personal information. We use best security systems and practices designed to protect your information and to prevent unauthorized access to your data/information. We are committed to ensure that your information is handled with respect and care. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with companies which do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from the Website, and are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

6. Google Analytics:

Company uses Google Analytics. More information about how Google Analytics can be found here: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

To provide you with more choice on how your data is collected by Google Analytics, Google have developed the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. The add-on communicates with the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) to indicate that information about the website visit should not be sent to Google Analytics. The Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on does not prevent information from being sent to the website itself or to other web analytics service

7. Cookies:

To facilitate and customize your experience with the Website, we may store cookies on your computer. Cookies are files that your web browser puts on your computer when you visit a website. We may use cookies to record how often you visit our site, and what pages you go to on our site. The cookie itself does not have personal information in it, so no one except us can figure out who you are from our cookie. We use cookies to save your time while using the Website, remind us who you are, and track and target your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect non-personally identifiable information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

8. Links to other websites:

At times, we may link to other sites. Once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

9. Log information:

Whenever you browse our Website, our servers automatically record those information sent by your browser. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer and tune the operation of our site, and to log your browser type and referring URL information. Your IP address may also be used in collecting statistical data such as number of "hits" and "page views" which is gathered for broad usage information only. None of this information can identify you personally.

10. User communications:

When you send email or other communication to our Website, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our rendering of services through our Website.

11. Policy questions and enforcement:

Veroserv is committed to protect the online privacy of your personal information. If you have questions or comments about our administration of your personal information, please contact us at